Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2446,987
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9596,810
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5727,191
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3148,274
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7346,670
RosarioArgentina 11,3447,049
RichmondAustralia 16,46310,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6639,733
RecifeBrazil 7,5584,696
RemansoBrazil 8,1245,048
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8726,134
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4285,859
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0956,273
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4225,855
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8174,236
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4064,602
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4104,605
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3323,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7463,571
RuoqiangChina 6,1773,839
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7565,441
RandersDenmark 977607
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8014,847
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6174,733
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3058,889
RumipambaEcuador 9,9256,168
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9721,847
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0871,918
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8461,769
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5124,668
RostockGermany 751467
RhodesGreece 1,9931,238
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5441,581
ReykhólarIceland 2,7031,680
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6171,626
RamsarIran 3,5672,216
RashtIran 3,4632,152
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,218757
RadicofaniItaly 569353
Resia PassItaly 14489
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 485301
RivoltoItaly 349217
Rolle PassItaly 250155
RomeItaly 688428
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 696433
Ronchi LegionariItaly 386240
RumoiJapan 8,8165,478
RigaLatvia 1,432890
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,287799
RodriguesMauritius 9,2315,736
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1283,808
RabatMorocco 2,0161,253
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4155,229
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3704,580
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,58611,549
RangioraNew Zealand 18,63411,579
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,52611,512
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,48111,484
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,43911,458
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,61511,567
RivasNicaragua 9,4435,868
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5493,448
RebolyRussia 2,2251,383
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2881,422
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1632,587
RagaSudan 4,6292,877
RashadSudan 4,4722,779
RenkSudan 4,5602,833
RumbekSudan 4,9433,072
RanongThailand 9,1465,683
Roi EtThailand 9,0235,607
RizeTurkey 2,5781,602
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4042,737
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,574978
RomnyUkraine 1,7861,110
RovnoUkraine 1,271790
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7412,946
RochaUruguay 11,1036,900
Racine, WiUsa 7,0944,408
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0164,360
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8654,888
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8664,888
Reading, PaUsa 6,5074,043
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1385,678
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0775,019
Redding, CaUsa 9,1065,659
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4735,886
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0905,649
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1744,458
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8004,226
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8004,226
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9904,344
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4323,997
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Rockville, InUsa 7,2494,504
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5794,709
Rome, GaUsa 7,5754,707
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0894,405
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8585,504
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6044,104
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4974,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -