Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6031,618
DjelfaAlgeria 1,527949
DavisAntarctica 14,1018,763
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8748,622
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3778,313
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8276,728
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20610,071
DhakaBangladesh 7,4594,635
D’UccleBelgium 494307
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0155,602
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4655,882
DouradosBrazil 10,0506,245
DoualaCameroon 4,8573,018
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7172,931
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1334,432
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5884,716
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7512,953
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7972,981
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7363,564
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8534,259
DuianChina 7,0484,380
DubrovnikCroatia 894555
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1103,176
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7404,810
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8234,862
DabaaEgypt 2,4691,534
DakhlaEgypt 3,0141,873
DijonFrance 312194
DresdenGermany 507315
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4622,151
DebrecenHungary 930578
DalatangiIceland 2,3761,476
DaltonganjIndia 6,9504,319
DarbhangaIndia 6,9274,304
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4864,652
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4924,656
DumkaIndia 7,1704,455
DwarkaIndia 5,9583,702
DezfulIran 3,7032,301
DublinIreland 1,261784
DecimomannuItaly 927576
DobbiacoItaly 252157
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7492,951
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8101,746
DagorettiKenya 6,0673,770
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,505935
DedzaMalawi 7,3304,555
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9244,303
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0484,380
DaweiMyanmar 8,7825,457
De BiltNetherlands 569354
De KooyNetherlands 662411
Den HelderNetherlands 667414
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,68311,610
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,61011,564
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,56011,533
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,311815
DalbandinPakistan 5,1253,185
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4083,361
DirPakistan 5,2533,264
DroshPakistan 5,2253,247
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1906,332
DohaQatar 4,4562,769
DorohoiRomania 1,281796
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4032,736
DudinkaRussia 4,6482,888
DzardzanRussia 6,0143,737
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2772,657
DakarSenegal 4,4112,741
DaruSierra Leone 4,8032,984
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9035,533
DamazinSudan 4,6302,877
DongolaSudan 3,7092,305
DamascusSyria 2,7781,726
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7771,726
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8951,799
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8142,991
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7424,189
DjerbaTunisia 1,573977
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7321,698
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,371852
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,195743
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9061,185
DonetskUkraine 2,1201,317
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7252,936
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4664,640
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8764,273
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4325,240
Danville, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1954,471
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2575,131
David City, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3725,203
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8754,893
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,741
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Delphine, InUsa 7,1744,458
Denton, MdUsa 6,6044,104
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3195,169
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5364,683
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8125,476
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2494,505
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8544,259
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5724,705
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2715,140
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Dover, DeUsa 6,6044,104
Dover, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2944,533
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0454,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5274,677
Durham, NhUsa 6,0023,730
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4662,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -