Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9783,094
BustAfghanistan 4,9373,068
BatnaAlgeria 1,347837
BecharAlgeria 2,0441,270
BejaiaAlgeria 1,265786
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1791,354
BiskraAlgeria 1,461908
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1881,359
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6718,495
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6208,463
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6378,474
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9908,072
ByrdAntarctica 15,9289,898
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9147,403
BarilocheArgentina 12,6417,855
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3507,053
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8609,855
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,17110,049
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1878,194
BrestBelarus 1,147713
BrusselsBelgium 494307
Belize CityBelize 9,1195,667
BeninBenin 4,6412,884
BohiconBenin 4,5552,831
BermudaBermuda 6,2693,895
BageBrazil 10,8136,719
BambuiBrazil 9,3155,789
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3055,782
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7404,810
BarcelosBrazil 8,7635,445
BarraBrazil 8,3235,172
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9414,935
BarreirasBrazil 8,5325,302
BelémBrazil 7,7884,840
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1915,712
BelterraBrazil 8,3365,180
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1985,094
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3646,440
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5405,307
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0455,620
BrevesBrazil 7,9454,937
BurgasBulgaria 1,543959
BurundiBurundi 6,0003,729
BatouriCameroon 4,8303,002
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6773,528
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2315,115
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9923,724
Banff, AbCanada 7,8264,863
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2823,904
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5062,800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9194,300
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2224,488
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3154,545
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5212,810
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7062,924
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9124,916
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,800
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8943,041
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3492,703
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0308,097
BeijingChina 7,9134,917
BarranquillaColombia 8,6665,385
Benito SalasColombia 9,3515,811
BogotáColombia 9,1235,669
BrnoCzech Republic 577359
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1673,211
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4443,383
BaniDominican Republic 7,7434,811
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8064,850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6534,756
BahariyaEgypt 2,7421,704
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7961,737
BiarritzFrance 956594
BordeauxFrance 822511
BrestFrance 1,013630
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,13010,023
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,12710,022
BitamGabon 5,0753,154
BanjulGambia 4,4912,791
BerlinGermany 608378
BrockenGermany 470292
BokeGuinea 4,6612,896
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6022,860
BudapestHungary 735457
Budapest-LORINCHungary 750466
BangaloreIndia 7,3334,557
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8814,276
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3734,582
BikanerIndia 5,8543,638
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4287,101
BabolsarIran 3,7262,315
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6512,890
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4422,139
Bandar LengehIran 4,5912,853
BirjandIran 4,4612,772
BushehrIran 4,1172,558
BaghdadIraq 3,3322,071
BasraIraq 3,7802,349
BelmulletIreland 1,522946
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,347837
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 943586
BergamoItaly 227141
BolognaItaly 386240
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 211131
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,048651
BrindisiItaly 1,046650
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5492,827
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6422,885
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8092,988
BeirutLebanon 2,6771,664
BenghaziLibya 1,9701,224
BirzaiLithuania 1,422883
BitolaMacedonia 1,214755
BlantyreMalawi 7,4984,659
BvumbweMalawi 7,5264,676
BintuluMalaysia 10,7716,693
BamakoMali 4,2122,618
Bko-SMali 4,2202,623
BougounMali 4,3232,686
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0921,921
BaitagMongolia 5,9433,693
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9093,672
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6404,126
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2084,479
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2304,493
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5174,050
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0604,387
BulganMongolia 6,5044,042
BhamawMyanmar 7,8974,908
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,55111,528
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,62511,574
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,62911,576
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2435,744
BilmaNiger 3,2422,015
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7852,352
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0221,878
BergenNorway 1,436893
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,434891
BjornoyaNorway 3,0211,877
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1981,366
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9861,234
BadinPakistan 5,7723,587
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7123,549
BalakotPakistan 5,4173,366
BarkhanPakistan 5,4523,388
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1785,703
BascoPhilippines 9,9186,163
BialystokPoland 1,158719
BejaPortugal 1,7511,088
BragancaPortugal 1,414879
BistritaRomania 1,153716
BucharestRomania 1,346836
BajkitRussia 5,3603,330
BarabinskRussia 4,6552,893
BarnaulRussia 5,0483,137
BerezovoRussia 3,7672,341
BiserRussia 3,4352,134
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6284,740
BogdarinRussia 6,6414,127
BogucanyRussia 5,5803,467
BomnakRussia 7,3094,542
BorRussia 5,0563,142
BorzjaRussia 7,0924,407
BratskRussia 5,9213,680
BelgradeSerbia 923574
BoSierra Leone 4,8413,008
BontheSierra Leone 4,9133,053
BratislavaSlovakia 594369
BerberaSomalia 5,3243,309
BusanSouth Korea 9,0415,618
BadajozSpain 1,6191,006
BarcelonaSpain 907563
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,166725
BabanusaSudan 4,4002,734
BaselSwitzerland 12175
BernSwitzerland 15395
BangkokThailand 8,9855,583
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9735,576
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5865,335
BizerteTunisia 1,161721
BalikesirTurkey 1,7461,085
BursaTurkey 1,7891,112
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3862,726
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,388862
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,320820
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,322821
Birmingham, EnglandUk 943586
Bournemouth-HurnUk 871541
Brighton, EnglandUk 761473
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4395,866
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6364,124
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7384,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7404,188
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9034,911
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2635,135
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0334,370
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0663,769
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8605,506
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3325,799
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9284,927
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0053,731
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1684,455
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4054,602
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8824,277
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9884,964
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3833,966
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7244,800
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2255,732
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5154,670
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0274,366
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3724,581
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3145,166
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8074,851
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2873,907
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8055,472
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5495,312
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7594,821
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3673,956
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0443,756
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9984,349
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4114,606
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2643,892
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9104,915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2164,484
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4424,003
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1984,473
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9464,937
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0625,010
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0485,623
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6974,783
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3575,815
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8874,279
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9344,309
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5114,046
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2895,151
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4434,625
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0503,760
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6745,390
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7232,935
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9734,954
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3235,172
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7734,831
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7884,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -