Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7062,924
ShkoderAlbania 1,023635
SkikdaAlgeria 1,215755
SaltaArgentina 10,9626,812
San AntonioArgentina 12,2517,613
San LuisArgentina 11,7167,281
San RafaelArgentina 11,9537,427
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8597,369
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1296,916
SarmientoArgentina 12,8597,991
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,51610,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51210,261
SalzburgAustria 285177
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0661,905
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2862,042
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2051,992
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3342,072
SaveBenin 4,4542,768
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2106,344
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 832517
SalvadorBrazil 8,2335,116
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6456,615
SantaremBrazil 8,3005,158
SantosBrazil 9,6986,027
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6125,973
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4835,271
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6234,737
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3006,401
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6076,591
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4555,875
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6104,729
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8485,498
São PauloBrazil 9,6756,012
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5435,930
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8646,130
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0885,026
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1285,051
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1665,696
SobralBrazil 7,4674,640
SoureBrazil 7,7294,803
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3985,219
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9636,813
SurubimBrazil 7,5824,711
SadovoBulgaria 1,381858
SandanskiBulgaria 1,303810
SofiaBulgaria 1,243772
SiemreapCambodia 9,2565,752
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1993,230
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5193,430
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1793,218
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3813,344
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3614,574
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6264,117
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0843,159
Scott, SkCanada 7,4394,623
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2743,277
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3983,354
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8953,663
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7554,198
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8534,259
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7874,217
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4304,617
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9084,914
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8603,020
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3193,305
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5644,700
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5694,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0803,157
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0601,902
SalCape Verde 4,5182,807
SantiagoChile 12,0137,465
SewellChile 12,0387,481
ShanghaiChina 8,9515,562
ShantouChina 9,3195,791
ShenyangChina 8,1655,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0445,620
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6055,347
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4365,863
SibenikCroatia 681423
SplitCroatia 730453
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 929578
StudsgårdDenmark 935581
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6594,760
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6564,757
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6114,729
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6614,761
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5944,719
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7004,785
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7044,787
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7354,807
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7664,826
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6064,727
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6154,732
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6784,771
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7244,799
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6964,783
San GabrielEcuador 9,7346,049
SalloumEgypt 2,2491,398
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4861,545
SohagEgypt 3,0591,901
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0061,868
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4985,902
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7527,924
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4041,494
StrasbourgFrance 15194
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5534,693
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5754,707
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5201,566
SchleswigGermany 762474
StuttgartGermany 12175
SamosGreece 1,8181,129
Skiros IslandGreece 1,566973
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8321,139
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9652,464
SiguiriGuinea 4,3792,721
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3805,829
SzegedHungary 842523
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 561349
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7041,680
SagarIndia 6,5684,081
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5473,447
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1758,187
SemnanIran 3,8532,394
ShahroudIran 3,9162,434
ShirazIran 4,2042,613
ShannonIreland 1,400870
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 445277
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 851529
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,141709
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 404251
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 776482
Scuro MountainItaly 1,094680
SigonellaItaly 1,234767
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9703,088
SagaJapan 9,2755,764
SaigoJapan 9,1665,696
SakaiJapan 9,2215,730
SakataJapan 9,2215,730
SapporoJapan 8,8885,523
SaseboJapan 9,2535,750
SendaiJapan 9,3305,798
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4705,885
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2475,746
ShinjoJapan 9,2575,752
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5435,930
ShirakawaJapan 9,4085,846
ShizuokaJapan 9,5295,921
SumotoJapan 9,4175,852
SuttsuJapan 8,8685,510
SuwaJapan 9,4145,850
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5587,804
SavannakhetLaos 9,0535,626
SiauliaiLithuania 1,333828
SiluteLithuania 1,200746
SkopjeMacedonia 1,168726
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9984,970
SalimaMalawi 7,2814,524
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9076,778
SibuMalaysia 10,7566,684
SanMali 4,0342,507
SegouMali 4,0682,528
SikassoMali 4,2722,655
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7125,414
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7186,039
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7594,200
SainshandMongolia 7,1654,452
SafiMorocco 2,3111,436
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6281,633
SittweMyanmar 7,9064,913
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50111,496
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,268788
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4102,119
SaiqOman 5,0623,146
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3083,298
SurOman 5,2373,254
SialkotPakistan 5,6313,499
SibbiPakistan 5,3383,317
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5836,577
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8526,744
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0856,888
SandomierzPoland 969602
SniezkaPoland 584363
SuwalkiPoland 1,199745
SzczecinPoland 742461
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8981,179
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0341,886
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4064,602
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9155,540
Satu MareRomania 1,023636
SibiuRomania 1,153716
SulinaRomania 1,597992
SadrinskRussia 3,7482,329
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9301,199
SalekhardRussia 3,8562,396
SaratovRussia 2,6601,653
SejmcanRussia 7,2974,534
SelagoncyRussia 5,8593,641
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8945,527
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1594,449
SmolenskRussia 1,7661,097
SociRussia 2,4041,494
SortovalaRussia 2,0661,284
SuntarRussia 6,2663,894
SurgutRussia 4,2192,622
SverdlovskRussia 3,5532,208
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0201,877
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2224,488
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2643,271
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3634,576
SingaporeSingapore 10,2546,372
SliacSlovakia 746464
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7115,413
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3515,190
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,384860
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,000621
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,111691
SevilleSpain 1,6771,042
SennarSudan 4,4162,744
ShambatSudan 4,1542,581
ShendiSudan 4,0952,544
StenseleSweden 1,9901,237
StockholmSweden 1,422883
StorlienSweden 1,7461,085
SundsvallSweden 1,7291,074
SantisSwitzerland 4931
SongeaTanzania 6,9944,346
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9665,572
SongkhlaThailand 9,5235,918
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8935,526
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2555,751
SurinThailand 9,1075,659
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2292,628
SokodeTogo 4,3692,715
SfaxTunisia 1,447899
SousseTunisia 1,324823
SamsunTurkey 2,2521,399
SiirtTurkey 2,8581,776
SivasTurkey 2,3881,484
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3782,721
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,160721
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,559969
SarataUkraine 1,564972
SarnyUkraine 1,318819
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9401,206
SumyUkraine 1,8721,163
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7322,941
SaltoUruguay 11,0496,866
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2615,755
Safford, AzUsa 9,1945,714
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9793,716
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8334,867
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5554,695
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Salem, InUsa 7,2604,512
Salem, OrUsa 8,7145,415
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6005,344
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7825,457
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8115,475
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5995,965
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3865,833
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4064,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0784,398
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6205,978
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5575,939
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2984,535
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6184,112
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4594,635
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2604,512
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4305,238
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4435,247
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0404,996
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2855,148
Selma, AlUsa 7,8634,886
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Seymour, InUsa 7,2604,512
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2714,518
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0004,971
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2755,142
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6274,739
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5524,693
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0794,399
Southport, NcUsa 7,0994,412
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5594,697
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9374,311
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6414,748
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1044,415
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8624,885
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3595,194
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2484,504
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5544,694
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8974,286
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3333,935
State College, PaUsa 6,6034,103
State University, MsUsa 7,9174,920
State University, NmUsa 9,1145,664
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8704,269
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3625,196
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5584,696
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3085,784
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5404,686
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1623,829
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4885,274
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6974,783
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7164,795
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3313,934
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6212,872
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7385,430
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3585,194
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1635,073
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9421,828
SocotraYemen 5,6763,527
SenangaZambia 7,2294,492
SerenjeZambia 7,0874,404
SeshekeZambia 7,3994,598
SolweziZambia 6,8714,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -