Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9773,093
TiranaAlbania 1,095681
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7871,732
TebessaAlgeria 1,366849
TimimounAlgeria 2,1871,359
TindoufAlgeria 2,6841,668
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6461,023
TrelewArgentina 12,4547,739
TucumanArgentina 11,1106,904
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2058,827
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2048,826
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0078,704
TibooburraAustralia 15,5269,648
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0649,361
TshaneBotswana 8,0735,017
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6435,371
TarauacaBrazil 9,9366,175
TauaBrazil 7,6844,775
TefeBrazil 9,0935,650
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8605,505
TeresinaBrazil 7,7484,815
TiriosBrazil 7,9894,965
TorresBrazil 10,3856,454
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6534,756
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7286,045
TriunfoBrazil 7,7224,798
TucuruiBrazil 8,0735,017
TuriacuBrazil 7,6084,728
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5743,464
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5404,685
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9584,324
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9174,298
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6684,143
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7714,208
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2983,914
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5074,044
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3563,950
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4163,987
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1153,179
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5497,798
TaiyuanChina 7,8804,897
TaoyuanChina 9,4705,885
TengchongChina 7,9234,924
TønderDenmark 807502
TylstrupDenmark 1,058658
TystofteDenmark 855531
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7984,846
TahrirEgypt 2,6331,636
TantaEgypt 2,6391,640
TallinEstonia 1,6461,023
TartuEstonia 1,6411,020
TampereFinland 1,7891,112
TurkuFinland 1,6561,029
ToulonFrance 570354
ToulouseFrance 756470
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6239,708
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,71510,387
TchibanGabon 5,6213,493
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8781,788
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 296184
TamaleGhana 4,3592,709
ThessalonikiGreece 1,355842
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,558968
TimehriGuyana 7,7954,844
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3275,796
TelaHonduras 9,2095,723
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6544,756
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6544,756
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0737,502
TabrizIran 3,1701,970
TeheranIran 3,6902,293
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7801,728
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,027638
TarvisioItaly 357222
TermoliItaly 779484
TorinoItaly 315196
Torino/ CaselleItaly 300186
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,118695
TrevicoItaly 879547
TrevisoItaly 321199
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 413257
Turin, PiedmontItaly 313195
TabouIvory Coast 5,0643,147
TadotsuJapan 9,3645,819
TakadaJapan 9,3215,792
TakamatsuJapan 9,3765,826
TakayamaJapan 9,3635,818
TanegashimaJapan 9,5445,931
TatenoJapan 9,5065,907
TateyamaJapan 9,5975,964
TokushimaJapan 9,4255,857
TokyoJapan 9,5265,919
TomakomaiJapan 8,9405,555
TottoriJapan 9,2775,765
ToyamaJapan 9,3085,784
ToyookaJapan 9,3025,780
TsuJapan 9,4615,879
TsurugaJapan 9,3525,812
TsuyamaJapan 9,3055,782
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9072,428
TripoliLebanon 2,6511,648
TobrukLibya 2,1561,340
TripoliLibya 1,7021,058
TelsiaiLithuania 1,285798
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3405,182
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9235,545
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6235,359
ThyoloMalawi 7,5554,695
TawauMalaysia 11,0326,856
TessalitMali 3,1441,954
TimbuktuMali 3,6142,246
TombMali 3,6192,249
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7402,324
TacubayaMexico 9,7186,039
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3915,835
TarialanMongolia 6,3633,954
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1943,849
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4744,023
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9184,299
TangierMorocco 1,8201,131
TarfayaMorocco 2,9151,811
TazaMorocco 1,8571,154
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1615,071
TaungooMyanmar 8,2665,137
ThandweMyanmar 8,1465,062
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,50310,255
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,40511,437
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,49011,490
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,70011,620
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,55911,533
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,35911,409
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,51211,503
TemukaNew Zealand 18,58211,547
TimaruNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,51411,505
TahouaNiger 3,6632,276
TillaberyNiger 3,7912,356
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8395,492
TromsoNorway 2,5031,555
TrondheimNorway 1,7521,089
ThumraitOman 5,2483,261
TacnaPeru 10,7226,663
TarapotoPeru 10,2116,345
TrujilloPeru 10,5446,552
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9276,790
TorunPoland 894555
TimisoaraRomania 943586
TambovRussia 2,3351,451
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3352,694
TaraRussia 4,3722,717
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3722,717
TermezRussia 4,7872,975
TernejRussia 8,5055,285
TobolskRussia 3,9842,476
TomskRussia 4,9943,103
Tot’MaRussia 2,5521,586
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3152,060
TuapseRussia 2,3311,449
TuraRussia 5,4083,361
TurukhanskRussia 4,8132,991
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0382,509
TortosaSpain 1,029640
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9634,948
TokerSudan 4,1542,581
TartousSyria 2,6251,631
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4905,897
TaboraTanzania 6,3063,919
TakThailand 8,6255,360
TrangThailand 9,4225,855
TabligboTogo 4,6282,876
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6606,003
TunisTunisia 1,209751
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5632,214
TireeUk 1,466911
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,097682
TernopilUkraine 1,226762
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9966,833
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6484,753
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7194,796
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8024,848
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8734,892
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9294,306
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0783,777
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Temple, TxUsa 8,6095,350
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2945,154
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9304,928
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9254,303
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6395,368
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8494,878
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4434,004
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4504,008
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3175,789
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0975,032
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8074,851
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0024,351
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6982,919
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -