Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7862,974
Zell Am SeeAustria 274170
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0051,868
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7974,845
ZhengzhouChina 8,1805,083
ZhijiangChina 8,5165,292
ZagrebCroatia 557346
ZugspitzeGermany 13886
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,456905
ZahedanIran 4,8212,996
ZanjanIran 3,4172,123
ZacatecasMexico 9,6495,996
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3574,572
ZinderNiger 3,7692,342
ZhobPakistan 5,3323,313
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1016,898
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1026,899
ZamoscPoland 1,071665
Zielona GoraPoland 655407
ZigalovoRussia 6,1923,848
ZiganskRussia 6,1403,815
ZyryankaRussia 6,9854,340
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,046650
ZurichSwitzerland 5836
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6764,148
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9121,188
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9221,195
ZitomirUkraine 1,450901
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7371,079
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7201,069
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9735,576
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3074,541
ZambeziZambia 6,9464,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -