Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 833517
LuandaAngola 6,2983,914
LuenaAngola 6,6974,161
La PlataArgentina 11,3497,052
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7396,673
La RiojaArgentina 11,4277,101
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6037,210
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3828,316
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6306,605
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,66510,356
LavertonAustralia 16,28410,119
LearmonthAustralia 12,9118,023
LongreachAustralia 15,2369,468
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2359,467
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,90510,505
Low HeadAustralia 16,60910,321
LinzAustria 377234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,540957
LerwickUk 1,539956
La PazBolivia 10,4486,493
LavrasBrazil 9,3735,825
LencoisBrazil 8,3555,192
LinharesBrazil 8,9265,547
LondrinaBrazil 9,9316,171
LomBulgaria 1,170727
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0524,382
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5394,063
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2543,886
Langara, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4213,990
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8434,873
London, OnCanada 6,6604,138
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9443,072
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7334,184
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1535,067
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0551,898
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7587,307
LanzhouChina 7,4484,629
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0484,380
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8945,527
LimonCosta Rica 9,3545,813
LarnacaCyprus 2,4721,536
LimassolCyprus 2,4471,521
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8434,252
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2603,890
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 934580
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6334,743
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6804,773
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6624,762
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8986,151
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2196,350
LuxorEgypt 3,1971,987
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5175,914
Laucala BayFiji 16,59010,309
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9161,191
Le MansFrance 672417
LilleFrance 547340
LyonFrance 390243
LambarnGabon 5,3823,345
LastourvilleGabon 5,4053,359
LibrevilleGabon 5,2523,263
LindenbergGermany 615382
LamiaGreece 1,446899
LarissaGreece 1,387862
LemnosGreece 1,537955
LimnosGreece 1,545960
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2424,500
LabeGuinea 4,5132,805
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1847,571
La CeibaHonduras 9,1645,694
La MesaHonduras 9,2645,757
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7443,569
LudhianaIndia 5,8483,634
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,384860
LatinaItaly 743461
LatronicoItaly 1,005624
LecceItaly 1,093679
LodwarKenya 5,5653,458
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6015,345
LiepajaLatvia 1,265786
LaukuvaLithuania 1,256781
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 307191
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,137707
LabuanMalaysia 10,7566,684
LuqaMalta 1,386861
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3364,559
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0006,214
LashioMyanmar 8,0424,997
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,44611,462
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,66011,595
LincolnNew Zealand 18,64411,585
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,67711,606
LagosNigeria 4,6032,861
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,493928
LillehammerNorway 1,493928
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6813,530
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2516,370
LimaPeru 10,7206,661
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6726,632
LisbonPortugal 1,7831,108
LeninbadRussia 4,7922,978
LevsiRussia 3,8192,373
LungiSierra Leone 4,8293,001
LjubljanaSlovenia 443275
LanzaroteSpain 2,8581,776
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,074667
LocarnoSwitzerland 170106
LuganoSwitzerland 187116
LatakiaSyria 2,5701,597
LampangThailand 8,5405,307
LoeiThailand 8,7685,449
Lop BuriThailand 8,9035,532
LomeTogo 4,6772,907
LeemingUk 1,049652
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,540957
London, EnglandUk 804499
London-GatwickUk 783487
LynehamUk 910566
L’VovUkraine 1,106687
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,571976
LozovajaUkraine 2,0011,243
LubnyUkraine 1,7551,091
LuckUkraine 1,229764
LuganskUkraine 2,2191,379
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2154,484
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3375,181
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4245,235
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7474,814
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1163,801
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4435,247
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2614,512
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2585,131
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1944,470
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2305,114
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0435,620
Larned, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3665,199
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1875,709
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6714,146
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0023,730
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7574,821
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1344,433
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3944,595
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6304,741
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9874,342
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3265,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8723,649
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7574,821
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9214,301
Libby, MtUsa 8,0805,021
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7724,830
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7384,187
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4304,617
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9884,964
Llano, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5475,933
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5495,934
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8525,501
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3054,539
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2463,882
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6685,386
Luling, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0414,997
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9384,311
LivingstoneZambia 7,4694,641
LundaziZambia 7,0794,399
LusakaZambia 7,2734,520
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -