Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0343,128
FarahAfghanistan 4,7182,932
FormosaArgentina 10,6116,594
ForrestAustralia 14,5889,065
FrancistownBotswana 7,8764,895
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0154,359
FloraniaBrazil 7,4814,649
FlorestaBrazil 7,8184,858
FlorianoBrazil 7,9154,918
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1606,314
FormosaBrazil 8,9855,583
FortalezaBrazil 7,3664,578
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3296,419
FrancaBrazil 9,4515,873
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9314,307
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9914,344
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1744,458
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3824,587
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7644,825
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0714,394
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9164,298
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2044,477
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5353,439
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5303,436
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8283,000
FayaChad 3,4232,127
FamagustaCyprus 2,4751,538
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 864537
FarafraEgypt 2,8151,749
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5003,418
FichtelbergGermany 411255
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 274170
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,236768
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9232,438
FaranahGuinea 4,5852,849
FalconaraItaly 556345
Florence, TuscanyItaly 458284
Foggia, PugliaItaly 854531
FonniItaly 842523
FrontoneItaly 538335
FrosinoneItaly 745463
FukauraJapan 9,0605,630
FukueJapan 9,2465,746
FukuiJapan 9,3225,793
FukuokaJapan 9,2515,748
FukushimaJapan 9,3595,816
FukuyamaJapan 9,3235,793
FushikiJapan 9,2935,775
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9893,100
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5685,324
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9235,545
FunchalMadeira 2,7551,712
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3404,561
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9321,201
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,541958
FaroPortugal 1,8351,140
FerganaRussia 4,9293,063
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8293,001
FalunSweden 1,497930
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 737458
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0221,256
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3494,567
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8554,881
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2944,533
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8113,611
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2304,493
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5904,716
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5684,703
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3254,552
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9984,970
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0944,409
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5894,716
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7815,457
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9604,325
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0865,646
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8284,243
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0554,384
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2605,133
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2195,108
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9164,919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0745,017
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0614,388
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0763,776
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2714,518
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3555,192
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7294,181
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7424,189
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3455,807
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -