Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,147713
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5317,166
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2697,003
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6947,267
ViennaAustria 537334
VitebskBelarus 1,6751,041
VassourasBrazil 9,4075,846
VicosaBrazil 9,2075,721
VitoriaBrazil 9,0285,610
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5505,313
VarnaBulgaria 1,541958
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1153,800
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3115,165
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4804,648
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4414,624
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3735,203
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4115,227
ValdiviaChile 12,6657,870
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5827,819
VallenarChile 11,6177,219
ValparaisoChile 11,9997,456
VanguardiaColombia 9,1275,672
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5435,930
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,073667
VestervigDenmark 1,013629
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6994,784
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6404,748
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7104,791
VilsandiEstonia 1,454904
VaasaFinland 1,8771,167
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5071,558
VeravalIndia 6,1673,832
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3824,587
ValentiaIreland 1,468912
VeniceItaly 342212
VeronaItaly 285177
VicenzaItaly 296184
Vigna Di ValleItaly 666414
ViterboItaly 625388
VolterraItaly 493306
VientianeLaos 8,7895,461
VarenaLithuania 1,296805
VilniusLithuania 1,348837
VeracruzMexico 9,5335,924
VlissingenNetherlands 581361
VaernesNorway 1,7581,092
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,578980
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7811,728
VillarricaParaguay 10,4606,500
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,266787
VanavaraRussia 5,7113,549
VasileviciRussia 1,556967
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7441,084
VerhojanskRussia 6,3813,965
ViljujskRussia 6,2993,914
VitimRussia 6,2403,878
Vize IslandRussia 4,3742,718
VladivostokRussia 8,4665,261
VolgogradRussia 2,5981,614
VologdaRussia 2,3771,477
VoronezRussia 2,1921,362
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8064,229
VytegraRussia 2,2781,415
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3554,570
ValenciaSpain 1,196743
ValladolidSpain 1,289801
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,522946
VisbySweden 1,268788
VanTurkey 2,9291,820
ValleyUk 1,150714
VinnitsaUkraine 1,438893
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7184,796
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8224,861
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6305,363
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6274,740
Vevay, InUsa 7,2204,486
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0925,029
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -