Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9201,815
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
YaoundeCameroon 4,8803,033
YokoCameroon 4,6942,917
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6213,493
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7954,222
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2374,497
YanjiChina 8,3725,202
YichangChina 8,3585,194
YinchuanChina 7,4164,609
YiningChina 5,4003,356
YariguiesColombia 8,9075,535
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6804,773
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
YazdIran 4,1602,585
YakushimaJapan 9,5575,939
YamagataJapan 9,3065,783
YamaguchiJapan 9,2565,752
YokkaichiJapan 9,4445,869
YokohamaJapan 9,5445,931
YonagoJapan 9,2365,740
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6345,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9157,404
YeMyanmar 8,6635,383
YolaNigeria 4,2862,663
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0045,595
YurimaguasPeru 10,1416,302
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5532,208
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5685,324
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0212,498
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4565,255
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7654,825
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1665,074
York, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7534,196
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4745,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -