Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0363,129
NeuquenArgentina 12,2857,634
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5647,186
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5379,034
Nowra RanAustralia 16,53510,275
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6469,723
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7394,809
NatitingouBenin 4,2192,621
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3345,800
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5032,799
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6762,906
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7142,929
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9933,103
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4033,357
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3794,586
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3253,931
N’DjamenaChad 3,9902,479
NanchangChina 8,8305,487
NanjingChina 8,7245,421
NanningChina 8,8095,474
NicosiaCyprus 2,4281,509
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 825512
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6194,735
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
NegeleEthiopia 5,5243,433
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,52010,266
NandiFiji 16,52010,266
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7831,108
NancyFrance 247154
NantesFrance 814506
NiceFrance 474294
NeustrelitzGermany 688427
NurembergGermany 246153
NurnbergGermany 245152
NaxosGreece 1,7691,099
NanortalikGreenland 3,6972,297
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7032,301
NordGreenland 3,8832,413
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0142,494
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7372,944
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8004,226
New DelhiIndia 6,1043,793
Naples, CampaniaItaly 857533
NaganoJapan 9,3595,816
NagasakiJapan 9,3005,779
NagoJapan 9,7456,055
NagoyaJapan 9,4425,867
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7636,067
NaraJapan 9,4305,860
NazeJapan 9,6736,011
NemuroJapan 9,0305,612
NiigataJapan 9,2805,767
NikkoJapan 9,4135,849
NobeokaJapan 9,4105,848
NairobiKenya 6,0663,769
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1728,807
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1733,215
NidaLithuania 1,175730
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8114,854
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5445,309
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0444,377
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1824,463
NaraMali 3,9202,436
NioroMali 3,9902,480
NemaMauritania 3,7682,341
NouakchottMauritania 4,0032,487
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,54010,278
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,67411,604
NelsonNew Zealand 18,56611,537
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,72511,636
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4315,860
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7352,321
NiameyNiger 3,8582,397
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3581,465
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7511,709
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4752,160
NawabshahPakistan 5,6123,488
NokkundiPakistan 5,0073,111
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3756,447
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3716,445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3032,052
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1744,458
NikolaevRussia 1,7101,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9054,912
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3725,202
NizneangarskRussia 6,3493,945
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8613,642
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5512,207
NovgorodRussia 1,8881,173
NovosibirskRussia 4,9403,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0605,009
No. 6Sudan 3,6542,271
NyalaSudan 4,2232,624
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9925,588
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7965,466
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3625,818
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5925,339
NarathiwatThailand 9,6766,013
NigdeTurkey 2,3281,447
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6922,294
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8841,171
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9654,328
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9654,328
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5064,664
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9174,920
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0663,769
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3983,976
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7294,181
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3394,561
New London, WiUsa 7,0284,367
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2225,110
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2405,121
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3644,576
New YorkUsa 6,3333,935
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3423,941
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Newark, NjUsa 6,3643,955
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7484,194
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1005,033
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Newport, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5314,680
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7664,204
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7204,797
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9075,535
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8074,852
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9744,955
Norton, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8804,275
NdolaZambia 7,0184,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -