Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0653,147
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2003,232
JuninArgentina 11,4907,140
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8376,113
JacobinaBrazil 8,1725,078
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4124,606
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4644,638
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1145,663
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3305,798
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4934,656
JiuquanChina 6,8234,240
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4395,865
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6994,784
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8514,879
JoensuuFinland 2,0931,301
JokioinenFinland 1,7231,071
JyvskylFinland 1,9331,201
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9962,483
JulianehbGreenland 3,7392,323
JagdalpurIndia 7,1804,462
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0876,890
JerusalemIsrael 2,8121,747
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3525,812
JosNigeria 4,2052,613
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7521,710
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7511,709
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4713,400
JhelumPakistan 5,5413,443
JiwaniPakistan 5,2123,239
JuliacaPeru 10,5006,525
JakutskRussia 6,7274,180
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7261,694
JenisejskRussia 5,3043,296
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9745,577
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5705,325
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2264,490
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9362,446
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5772,845
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4285,237
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7411,082
JubaSudan 5,2183,243
JokkmokkSweden 2,1931,363
JönköpingSweden 1,171728
Jonkoping ASweden 1,167725
JendoubaTunisia 1,245774
JerbaTunisia 1,541958
JerseyUk 857532
JaltaUkraine 1,9501,212
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0424,997
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6204,735
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7064,167
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -