Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8713,027
ChlefAlgeria 1,429888
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,285798
CeresArgentina 11,1596,934
ChamicalArgentina 11,4747,130
ChepesArgentina 11,5747,192
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7827,943
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0396,860
CórdobaArgentina 11,4217,097
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4267,100
CorrientesArgentina 10,7526,682
CairnsAustralia 14,7929,192
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,46010,228
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,128
CedunaAustralia 15,0949,380
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6119,701
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9549,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3688,928
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,39610,189
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7489,164
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6554,757
CharnocksBarbados 7,3464,565
CotonouBenin 4,6412,884
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1205,667
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3735,824
CabroboBrazil 7,8554,881
CaceresBrazil 9,6916,022
CaetiteBrazil 8,5665,323
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5324,681
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8796,139
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0626,252
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5465,932
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7754,832
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5105,288
CaparaoBrazil 9,1315,674
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4085,846
CaratingaBrazil 9,0795,642
CaravelasBrazil 8,7235,421
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6545,377
CarolinaBrazil 8,2485,126
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9886,206
CataguasesBrazil 9,2595,753
CatalaoBrazil 9,2655,757
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5955,962
CaxiasBrazil 7,7624,823
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4536,496
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3564,571
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3065,783
ChapecoBrazil 10,3516,432
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2765,764
CipoBrazil 8,0505,002
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4485,250
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0795,642
CordeiroBrazil 9,3015,780
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6405,369
CorumbaBrazil 9,9446,179
CoximBrazil 9,7166,038
CrateusBrazil 7,6224,737
CuiabaBrazil 9,5445,931
CuritibaBrazil 10,0036,216
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7704,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9733,711
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4332,755
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9713,089
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3953,974
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5412,822
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8303,623
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3983,355
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2833,283
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2803,281
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3963,353
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8383,628
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8373,627
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9803,095
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2833,904
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3593,951
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6552,892
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3264,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2993,915
Comox, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4123,985
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5774,709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9794,958
ChicoChile 13,0808,128
ChillanChile 12,3427,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4227,719
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4947,143
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0898,134
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1637,558
ChangchunChina 8,0765,019
ChangduChina 7,3664,577
ChangshaChina 8,6595,381
ChengduChina 7,8724,892
ChongqingChina 8,1405,058
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7365,429
CrikvenicaCroatia 506315
CamagueyCuba 8,0575,007
CasablancaCuba 8,2385,119
ChebCzech Republic 354220
CopenhagenDenmark 919571
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6024,724
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7214,798
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6604,760
CanarEcuador 10,0776,262
CairoEgypt 2,7221,692
CaenFrance 731454
ChateaurouxFrance 571355
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5124,668
CocobeachGabon 5,1913,226
CologneGermany 400248
ChiosGreece 1,7181,068
CorfuGreece 1,242772
ConakryGuinea 4,7482,951
CatacamasHonduras 9,1645,695
CholutecaHonduras 9,3835,830
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5244,676
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4244,614
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4244,614
ChahbaharIran 5,1093,175
ClaremorrisIreland 1,440895
ClonesIreland 1,353841
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,427887
CorkIreland 1,349838
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,347837
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 938583
CameriItaly 242151
CampobassoItaly 805500
Cape BellavistaItaly 863536
Cape CarbonaraItaly 954593
Cape FrascaItaly 885550
Cape MeleItaly 421262
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 980609
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,232766
CerviaItaly 452281
CiampinoItaly 705438
Cimone MountainItaly 405252
Cisa PassItaly 361224
CivitavecchiaItaly 661411
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 256159
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,316818
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,156718
ChibaJapan 9,5495,934
ChichibuJapan 9,4645,881
ChichijimaJapan 10,4676,504
ChoshiJapan 9,5705,947
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6831,667
ChilekaMalawi 7,4984,659
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2734,520
ChitipaMalawi 6,8084,231
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3565,814
ComitanMexico 9,4965,901
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8738,000
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1684,454
ChoirMongolia 6,9404,313
CasablancaMorocco 2,1091,311
ChindeMozambique 7,8544,881
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4205,232
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,56811,538
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,58211,547
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,65011,590
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,51611,506
CondegaNicaragua 9,3245,794
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7815,456
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0455,621
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7225,420
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8865,522
ChhorPakistan 5,7733,587
ChitralPakistan 5,2103,238
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3286,418
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3186,412
CajamarcaPeru 10,4196,474
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2966,398
ChiclayoPeru 10,4916,519
ChimbotePeru 10,5876,579
CuzcoPeru 10,4676,504
CzestochowaPoland 798496
CoimbraPortugal 1,6301,013
CalafatRomania 1,139708
CeahlauRomania 1,262784
ClujRomania 1,089677
ConstantaRomania 1,548962
CraiovaRomania 1,192741
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9803,095
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1582,584
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1263,807
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0324,370
Cape UelenRussia 7,3564,571
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3895,213
CaraRussia 6,6774,149
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3072,055
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6854,154
ChitaRussia 6,8074,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8104,232
CokurdahRussia 6,4524,009
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9674,329
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1275,672
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3365,180
CaceresSpain 1,544959
CadizSpain 1,7741,102
Ciudad RealSpain 1,431889
CordobaSpain 1,579981
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9994,971
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9235,545
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1905,711
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4615,258
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4325,240
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0465,621
ChumphonThailand 9,1465,684
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6091,000
CorumTurkey 2,1911,362
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4052,738
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6762,906
Cardiff, WalesUk 997619
CernovcyUkraine 1,243772
ChernigovUkraine 1,6391,018
CarrascoUruguay 11,2296,978
ColoniaUruguay 11,2977,020
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3734,582
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6154,732
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6044,104
Camden, ScUsa 7,3054,539
Canton, NyUsa 6,1363,813
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8384,249
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5703,461
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Casper, WyUsa 8,1335,054
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5145,290
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6504,132
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0214,363
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3844,588
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3184,547
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3214,550
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0224,364
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2104,480
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8304,244
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2814,524
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5094,666
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0073,733
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0353,750
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1774,460
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2255,111
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1985,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1624,450
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1564,447
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1415,680
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8584,261
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1355,055
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1714,456
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1544,446
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0204,362
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6584,759
Clark, SdUsa 7,5104,667
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9684,951
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4764,646
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5075,286
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8194,238
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2824,525
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5505,313
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9754,335
College Park, MdUsa 6,6684,144
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3925,215
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6634,762
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3174,547
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2354,496
Columbus, InUsa 7,2604,512
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9784,958
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9874,342
Conception, MoUsa 7,7384,808
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9304,928
Conway, ArUsa 7,9524,942
Conway, ScUsa 7,1684,454
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Corning, ArUsa 7,8094,853
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0703,772
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3733,960
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7575,442
Covington, LaUsa 8,1425,060
Covington, TnUsa 7,7464,813
Crete, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9534,942
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9212,437
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9212,437
CaracasVenezuela 8,1065,037
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0495,002
CoroVenezuela 8,2415,121
ChipataZambia 7,1934,470
ChomaZambia 7,3914,593
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9024,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -