Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3461,458
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,317818
AlgiersAlgeria 1,313816
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,211753
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3447,050
AzulArgentina 11,6127,216
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6409,719
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1158,771
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5079,015
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3988,947
AmberleyAustralia 16,16110,043
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0981,925
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3422,077
AimoresBrazil 8,9895,586
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1665,074
AltamiraBrazil 8,1955,093
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9205,543
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5015,904
ApodiBrazil 7,4954,657
AracajuBrazil 7,9514,941
AracuaiBrazil 8,7985,467
AragarcasBrazil 9,3245,794
AraxaBrazil 9,3315,798
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7154,794
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7884,218
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7242,936
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4992,795
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6114,108
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8714,270
AbecheChad 3,9132,432
AntofagastaChile 11,1816,948
AricaChile 10,7526,682
AltaiChina 5,6293,498
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7036,029
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6265,982
AraucaColombia 8,6745,390
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6704,766
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6044,725
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7604,822
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5421,580
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8061,744
AswanEgypt 3,3622,089
AsyutEgypt 2,9761,850
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5555,938
AsmaraEritrea 4,5182,808
AssabEritrea 4,9423,071
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1243,184
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 641399
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8599,233
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6647,248
AccraGhana 4,7632,960
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,528950
AthensGreece 1,594991
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6181,006
AasiaatGreenland 4,0622,524
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3662,092
AputiteqGreenland 3,2171,999
AkureyriIceland 2,5621,592
AgraIndia 6,2683,895
AhmedabadIndia 6,1693,834
AkolaIndia 6,6804,151
AllahabadIndia 6,6714,145
AmritsarIndia 5,7153,551
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4447,733
AbadanIran 3,8282,379
ArakIran 3,6812,287
AlbengaItaly 412256
AlgheroItaly 787489
AmendolaItaly 855532
AnconaItaly 563350
ArezzoItaly 513319
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8813,033
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8603,020
AbashiriJapan 8,9145,539
AburatsuJapan 9,4895,896
AikawaJapan 9,2325,737
AjiroJapan 9,5555,938
AkitaJapan 9,1565,689
AkuneJapan 9,3815,830
AomoriJapan 9,0795,642
AsahikawaJapan 8,8645,508
AsosanJapan 9,3515,811
AmmanJordan 2,8531,773
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1363,192
AinaziLatvia 1,518943
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9164,919
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0615,009
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3195,169
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7644,825
AtarMauritania 3,6222,251
AgalegaMauritius 7,9664,950
AcapulcoMexico 9,9836,204
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3113,922
AltaiMongolia 6,2263,869
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6344,123
AgadirMorocco 2,5011,554
AmsterdamNetherlands 569354
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,48011,484
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,55711,531
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,48311,486
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,32911,390
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4125,849
AgadezNiger 3,4172,123
AsuncionParaguay 10,4926,520
ArequipaPeru 10,6726,632
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0786,262
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6609,731
AradRomania 935581
AjanRussia 7,5094,666
AldanRussia 6,8434,252
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8561,775
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4692,777
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1715,077
AnadyrRussia 7,4694,642
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6461,644
ArmavirRussia 2,4521,524
AstrakhanRussia 2,9161,812
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,24710,096
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,449901
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,317818
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,299807
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,531951
Abu HamedSudan 3,8112,368
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5232,810
AqiqSudan 4,1982,608
ArbaatSudan 3,9792,473
AromaSudan 4,3172,683
AtbaraSudan 4,0232,500
Abu KamalSyria 3,0121,872
AleppoSyria 2,6251,631
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1315,674
AtakpameTogo 4,5232,811
AdanaTurkey 2,4371,514
AfyonTurkey 1,9851,233
AnkaraTurkey 2,0751,290
AntalyaTurkey 2,1301,324
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0652,526
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,305811
AberporthUk 1,101684
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,080671
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9461,209
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8671,160
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7402,945
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7272,937
ArtigasUruguay 10,8716,756
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8384,871
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Ada, MnUsa 7,2974,535
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9134,296
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3734,582
Akron, OhUsa 6,8274,243
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5755,329
Albany, GaUsa 7,6614,761
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2043,855
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3554,571
Albion, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8265,484
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5904,716
Algona, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Alice, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4524,010
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Alma, MiUsa 6,9034,290
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6684,143
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0595,629
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5275,299
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2003,853
Amite, LaUsa 8,1985,094
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7704,828
Anderson, InUsa 7,1864,465
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3654,577
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5294,057
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9134,296
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0194,983
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9084,914
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9114,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3024,538
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9664,329
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6295,362
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7804,834
Athens, GaUsa 7,4664,639
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5624,699
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4764,024
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7365,429
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0475,000
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Austin, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2422,636
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9503,076
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3595,194
AdenYemen 5,0993,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -