Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1623,208
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1073,173
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7591,093
General PicoArgentina 11,7567,306
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2226,973
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6044,104
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,65310,348
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4478,356
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1858,814
GrazAustria 477297
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0331,885
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1381,950
GomelBelarus 1,6341,015
GrodnoBelarus 1,234767
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7274,802
GoianiaBrazil 9,2065,721
GoiasBrazil 9,1935,712
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9775,579
GrajauBrazil 8,0444,999
GuairaBrazil 10,1796,325
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4394,623
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6445,372
GarouaCameroon 4,2822,661
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5752,843
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4794,026
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3675,199
Golden, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Goose, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5944,719
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4743,401
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1383,193
GanzhouChina 9,0005,593
GuangzhouChina 9,1215,668
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6324,743
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1166,286
GonderEthiopia 4,7052,924
GourdonFrance 683424
GrenobleFrance 385239
GeisenheimGermany 272169
GorlitzGermany 569353
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7521,089
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5185,915
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7634,824
GoaIndia 6,8514,257
GuwahatiIndia 7,3494,567
GelaItaly 1,249776
GenoaItaly 364226
GhediItaly 265164
Gioia Del ColleItaly 985612
GrazzaniseItaly 832517
GrossetoItaly 567353
GrottaglieItaly 1,030640
GuardiavecchiaItaly 719447
GuidoniaItaly 691429
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8393,007
GifuJapan 9,4105,847
GaoMali 3,5942,233
GuamMariana Islands 11,9197,407
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8816,140
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7206,040
GuaymasMexico 9,7016,029
GaluutMongolia 6,4454,005
GemertNetherlands 499310
GisborneNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,20211,311
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,65711,594
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
GayaNiger 4,0162,496
GardermoenNorway 1,398869
GeiloNorway 1,431889
GdanskPoland 993617
GalatiRomania 1,457905
Gor’KijRussia 2,5231,568
GorznyjRussia 2,8631,779
GridinoRussia 2,5181,565
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8103,610
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1207,531
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 817508
GijonSpain 1,239770
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3382,695
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4552,768
GoteborgSweden 1,131703
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,136706
GothenburgSweden 1,130702
GunnarnSweden 1,9921,238
GenevaSwitzerland 282175
GabesTunisia 1,536954
GafsaTunisia 1,475917
GiresunTurkey 2,4251,507
GoztepeTurkey 1,7521,089
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8662,403
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8322,381
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,301808
GajvoronUkraine 1,534953
GeniceskUkraine 1,9441,208
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8514,879
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4594,635
Galva, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6904,779
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9314,307
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2203,865
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8225,482
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1765,081
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9464,937
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2194,486
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3555,192
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8544,881
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5715,326
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9434,315
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9925,588
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9924,966
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9754,956
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9834,339
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1864,465
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8514,879
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0784,398
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4114,606
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0485,001
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7294,181
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3694,579
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Groton, CtUsa 6,1993,852
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5964,720
GuanareVenezuela 8,4405,245
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6655,385
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7594,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -