Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1003,169
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0513,139
KhostAfghanistan 5,2333,252
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9433,072
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6208,464
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0888,754
KlagenfurtAustria 404251
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0351,886
KandiBenin 4,1062,551
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0655,012
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3043,917
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3063,919
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7394,188
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3623,953
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0313,126
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0313,748
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3023,295
KashiChina 5,2893,286
KunmingChina 8,2295,114
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8213,617
KhargaEgypt 3,0981,925
KosseirEgypt 3,2432,015
KajaaniFinland 2,1571,341
KuopioFinland 2,0421,269
KuusamoFinland 2,3461,458
KarlsruheGermany 15898
KasselGermany 403250
KumasiGhana 4,6692,901
KalamataGreece 1,578980
KerkiraGreece 1,242772
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7011,057
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9692,466
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0201,876
KankanGuinea 4,4942,793
KindiaGuinea 4,6672,900
KissidougouGuinea 4,6242,874
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2557,616
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2435,744
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2445,744
KeszthelyHungary 616383
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4371,514
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3824,588
KotaIndia 6,2543,886
KozhikodeIndia 7,3404,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6577,865
KermanIran 4,4752,781
KermanshahIran 3,4682,155
Khoram AbadIran 3,6132,245
KilkennyIreland 1,293803
KingstonJamaica 8,2485,126
KagoshimaJapan 9,4445,869
KanazawaJapan 9,2925,774
KaruizawaJapan 9,4065,845
KatsuuraJapan 9,6025,967
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4965,901
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7595,443
KobeJapan 9,3995,841
KochiJapan 9,4195,853
KofuJapan 9,4715,885
KumagayaJapan 9,4635,881
KumamotoJapan 9,3385,803
KumejimaJapan 9,7006,027
KureJapan 9,3065,783
KushiroJapan 9,0185,604
KutchanJapan 8,8805,518
KyotoJapan 9,3955,838
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2053,235
KitaleKenya 5,7543,576
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8932,419
KufraLibya 2,8911,797
KaunasLithuania 1,292803
KlaipedaLithuania 1,211753
KybartaiLithuania 1,220758
KarongaMalawi 6,8564,260
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7326,047
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7606,686
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9286,169
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8606,127
KuantanMalaysia 9,9976,212
KuchingMalaysia 10,7166,659
KayesMali 4,1572,583
KeniebaMali 4,3122,679
KidalMali 3,3292,069
KitaMali 4,2202,622
KoutiaMali 4,1552,582
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3968,324
KisinevMoldova 1,489925
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4194,610
KhatgalMongolia 6,1993,852
KhovdMongolia 5,8333,625
KhujirtMongolia 6,5894,095
KhutagMongolia 6,4153,987
KenitraMorocco 1,9841,233
KalewaMyanmar 7,7704,828
KathaMyanmar 7,8434,873
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1455,683
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0114,978
KengtungMyanmar 8,3065,161
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6554,757
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3005,158
KathmanduNepal 6,7734,209
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,26210,105
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,56411,536
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,68311,610
KarioiNew Zealand 18,58811,551
KawerauNew Zealand 18,54611,524
KopuaNew Zealand 18,68011,608
KanoNigeria 3,9622,462
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7975,466
KarasjokNorway 2,5811,604
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6181,005
KristiansandNorway 1,169726
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7191,068
KhasabOman 4,7182,932
KarachiPakistan 5,6173,490
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6213,493
KhanpurPakistan 5,6123,487
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3673,335
KororPalau 11,8917,389
Kasprowy WierchPoland 814506
KlodzkoPoland 621386
KoszalinPoland 874543
KrakowPoland 820509
KalakanRussia 6,7434,190
KaliningradRussia 1,112691
KamenskoeRussia 7,5954,720
KandalaksaRussia 2,5391,578
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9941,861
KazanRussia 2,8531,773
KemRussia 2,4461,520
KerchRussia 2,0871,297
KhabarovskRussia 8,1185,045
KirenskRussia 6,1433,818
KirovRussia 2,9021,803
KljuciRussia 8,1555,068
KolpasevRussia 4,8122,990
KorfRussia 7,8224,861
KostromaRussia 2,3741,475
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7823,593
KotlasRussia 2,7971,738
KrasnodarRussia 2,3031,431
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5942,233
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3812,101
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4633,395
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0822,537
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9451,830
KurganRussia 3,8682,404
KurskRussia 1,9791,230
KyraRussia 6,9184,299
KigaliRwanda 5,8833,656
KoldaSenegal 4,4712,779
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6622,897
KosiceSlovakia 901560
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6465,373
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5535,315
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9904,965
KadugliSudan 4,5072,801
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8352,383
KassalaSudan 4,3662,713
KhartoumSudan 4,1612,586
KostiSudan 4,4112,741
KalmarSweden 1,110690
KaresuandoSweden 2,4241,506
KarlstadSweden 1,336830
KristianstadSweden 989615
KamishliSyria 2,8581,776
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8855,522
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3155,788
Khon KaenThailand 8,9265,547
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0495,623
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9965,590
KairouanTunisia 1,338831
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5121,561
KarsTurkey 2,7941,736
KastamonuTurkey 2,0621,281
KayseriTurkey 2,3371,452
KonyaTurkey 2,1771,353
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5402,821
KinlossUk 1,398869
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9781,229
KievUkraine 1,581983
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0291,261
KirovogradUkraine 1,7051,059
KlepininoUkraine 1,9131,189
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8301,137
Kovel’Ukraine 1,184736
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7861,110
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9914,344
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0324,991
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7804,835
Keene, NhUsa 6,0683,771
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9854,341
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4515,252
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0865,025
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1675,075
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1185,045
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2425,122
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0264,366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9195,543
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3694,579
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1725,078
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2574,510
KabompoZambia 6,9754,334
KabweZambia 7,1694,455
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1654,452
KafirondaZambia 6,9604,325
KaomaZambia 7,1194,424
KasamaZambia 6,7934,221
KasempaZambia 7,0054,353
KawambwaZambia 6,6864,155
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4564,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -