Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1831,357
In SalahAlgeria 2,3471,458
InnsbruckAustria 169105
IbiriteBrazil 9,2065,721
IguatuBrazil 7,6514,755
IlheusBrazil 8,4345,241
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0885,026
IndaialBrazil 10,1356,298
IpameriBrazil 9,2355,739
IraiBrazil 10,3936,459
IreceBrazil 8,2655,136
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2985,157
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6245,359
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5495,313
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9355,552
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1965,715
ItapevaBrazil 9,8476,119
ItirucuBrazil 8,3485,187
ItuacuBrazil 8,4685,262
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0026,216
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2343,874
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5253,433
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7524,196
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8283,000
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2903,287
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9236,788
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3058,889
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6318,470
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6484,753
IzobambaEcuador 9,8696,132
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7301,697
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4945,900
IoanninaGreece 1,286799
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9942,482
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0251,880
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4333,998
IranshahrIran 4,9723,089
IstranaItaly 314195
IidaJapan 9,4495,872
IizukaJapan 9,2625,755
IrakoJapan 9,4995,902
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6836,017
IrozakiJapan 9,5865,957
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7176,038
IshinomakiJapan 9,3315,799
IwamizawaJapan 8,8935,526
IzuharaJapan 9,1375,678
IrbidJordan 2,7991,740
IfraneMorocco 1,9821,232
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,43211,454
IlorinNigeria 4,3802,722
InchonNorth Korea 8,7015,407
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3842,103
IslamabadPakistan 5,4503,386
IquitosPeru 9,7596,064
IloiloPhilippines 10,8056,714
IasiRomania 1,385861
IcaRussia 8,1135,042
IlirnejRussia 7,1114,419
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8174,858
IrkutskRussia 6,3133,923
Ivdel’Russia 3,5232,189
IbizaSpain 1,164723
IspartaTurkey 2,0541,277
IstanbulTurkey 1,7431,083
IzmirTurkey 1,7791,106
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,132703
IzmailUkraine 1,522946
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Independence, KsUsa 8,0394,996
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1363,813
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2224,488
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5994,722
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9824,339
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7554,819
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8664,267
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4013,978
IsokaZambia 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -