Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4938,385
UaupesBrazil 8,9745,577
UbatubaBrazil 9,5835,955
UberabaBrazil 9,4065,845
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8244,241
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8353,626
UpernavikGreenland 4,2112,617
UummannaqGreenland 4,0502,517
UdineItaly 356221
Ustica IslandItaly 1,048651
UenoJapan 9,4395,866
UnzendakeJapan 9,3225,793
UrakawaJapan 9,0345,614
UshibukaJapan 9,3575,815
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4485,871
UwajimaJapan 9,3985,840
UkmergeLithuania 1,364848
UtenaLithuania 1,423884
UlaangomMongolia 5,7593,579
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7564,198
UlgiiMongolia 5,6773,528
UliastaiMongolia 6,1763,838
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7833,593
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0134,358
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9255,546
UfaRussia 3,2772,036
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4642,774
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5204,052
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8934,905
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4844,030
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1941,985
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2015,096
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0294,368
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0644,390
Umm BeninSudan 4,4812,784
UmeňSweden 1,9191,193
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1755,702
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8535,501
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6355,366
UrfaTurkey 2,6751,662
UsakTurkey 1,9111,188
Uman’Ukraine 1,559969
UzgorodUkraine 975606
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7884,218
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9224,301
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0354,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -