Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9781,229
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,589988
EsquelArgentina 12,7767,939
EzeizaArgentina 11,3737,067
East SaleAustralia 16,47710,239
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3288,904
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3298,904
EssendonAustralia 16,28710,121
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4465,870
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6516,618
EspinosaBrazil 8,6635,383
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2663,894
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5574,696
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5224,674
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5324,681
Edson, AbCanada 7,6484,753
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2775,143
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4053,980
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4284,616
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1605,070
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9083,050
ErlianChina 7,3694,579
El CaranoColombia 9,2245,732
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 944587
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7964,844
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6074,727
El ArishEgypt 2,7881,733
El TorEgypt 3,0221,878
ErfurtGermany 389242
EssenGermany 444276
EsfahanIran 3,9272,441
EilatIsrael 2,9861,856
EsashiJapan 8,9525,563
EldoretKenya 5,8173,615
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3963,975
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4101,498
EeldeNetherlands 633393
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,61711,569
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4385,865
EnuguNigeria 4,5852,849
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5636,564
EvoraPortugal 1,7121,064
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0084,976
EkimcanRussia 7,6174,733
Elat’MaRussia 2,3781,478
ElistaRussia 2,6361,638
ErbogacenRussia 5,9183,678
EssejRussia 5,2953,290
Ed DueimSudan 4,3122,679
El FasherSudan 4,0722,530
El GeneinaSudan 3,9962,483
El ObeidSudan 4,3052,675
El ShowakSudan 4,4392,758
En NahudSudan 4,2802,660
EdirneTurkey 1,523947
ErzincanTurkey 2,5751,600
ErzurumTurkey 2,6831,668
EskisehirTurkey 1,9201,193
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7802,349
EntebbeUganda 5,7533,575
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,263785
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,204748
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7184,175
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5934,718
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6173,491
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7834,836
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0184,982
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0975,653
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8694,269
Elko, NvUsa 8,7815,457
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9954,968
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8775,516
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0003,729
Erie, PaUsa 6,6644,141
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8774,895
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7985,467
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9494,940
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1565,690
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5374,684
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5065,286
Evansville, InUsa 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -