Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,30710,134
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5695,325
ParanaArgentina 11,2306,978
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8476,741
PehuajoArgentina 11,6597,245
PergaminoArgentina 11,4147,093
PigeArgentina 11,8327,353
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4297,102
PosadasArgentina 10,5736,570
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8056,714
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9067,399
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3487,052
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1078,145
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0231,879
ParakouBenin 4,3072,676
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7914,842
ParacatuBrazil 9,1115,662
ParanaBrazil 8,7445,434
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9696,195
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5995,965
ParintinsBrazil 8,4615,258
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5004,660
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4406,487
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2175,728
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9264,925
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8734,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6725,389
PeixeBrazil 8,7435,433
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0044,974
PicosBrazil 7,8484,877
PiraiBrazil 9,4425,867
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1145,664
PompeuBrazil 9,1865,708
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1326,296
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0695,014
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1816,327
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4935,899
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5306,544
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6255,360
PosseBrazil 8,7955,465
PlevenBulgaria 1,289801
PlovdivBulgaria 1,367850
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4785,890
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4474,627
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5063,421
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2213,866
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6014,102
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1374,435
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2274,491
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8494,877
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0615,009
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2374,497
ParronChile 12,0727,502
Puerto AysenChile 13,0518,110
Puerto MonttChile 12,7807,942
Punta ArenasChile 13,4958,386
PingbianChina 8,4385,243
PeralesColombia 9,2205,729
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5065,286
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4885,896
PragueCzech Republic 458284
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8664,888
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6554,757
PoloDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6434,749
PichilingueEcuador 9,9976,212
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0676,256
PuyoEcuador 9,9176,163
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6711,660
ParisFrance 523325
PerpignanFrance 739459
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2777,629
Port-GentilGabon 5,3803,343
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7396,673
PotsdamGermany 592368
PatrasGreece 1,460907
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5872,851
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5842,227
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2434,501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8834,899
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9835,582
PecsHungary 712443
PambanIndia 7,7554,819
PuneIndia 6,6114,108
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1726,321
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7666,690
PadovaItaly 325202
Paganella MountainItaly 219136
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,115693
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,103685
PantelleriaItaly 1,229764
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 332206
PerdasdefoguItaly 890553
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 571355
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 702436
PiacenzaItaly 311193
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 454282
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 432269
Ponza IslandItaly 810503
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 943586
Pratica Di MareItaly 717446
PrizziItaly 1,159721
PakseLaos 9,2525,749
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6525,998
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9455,558
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9845,583
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2228,216
PodgoricaMontenegro 986612
PatheinMyanmar 8,3125,165
PutaoMyanmar 7,6754,769
PyiMyanmar 8,1835,085
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,35310,162
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,65911,595
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0645,633
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7672,962
PohangNorth Korea 8,9765,578
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5195,294
PadidanPakistan 5,5513,449
PanjgurPakistan 5,2413,257
ParachinarPakistan 5,2093,237
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3223,307
PeshawarPakistan 5,3133,302
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2278,841
PilarParaguay 10,6756,634
PiscoPeru 10,7946,708
PiuraPeru 10,4196,475
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1946,335
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6256,602
PoznanPoland 758471
PrzemyslPoland 1,022635
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,558968
PortalegrePortugal 1,6281,011
Porto Portugal 1,585985
PavelecRussia 2,2031,369
PecoraRussia 3,4062,116
PermRussia 3,2812,039
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4435,247
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2231,381
PjatigorskRussia 2,6301,634
PoronajskRussia 8,3665,199
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1971,365
Providenja BayRussia 7,5534,693
PskovRussia 1,7011,057
PodorSenegal 4,0942,544
PopradSlovakia 831516
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2275,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3825,209
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,041647
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9034,911
Port SudanSudan 4,0162,496
ParamariboSuriname 7,6264,739
PiteňSweden 2,0921,300
PalmyraSyria 2,8171,751
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,15010,036
PhetchabunThailand 8,8095,474
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7155,416
PhraeThailand 8,6005,344
PhuketThailand 9,3015,780
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2745,763
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0185,604
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0845,645
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6844,775
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,014630
PoltavaUkraine 1,8671,160
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0826,886
PradoUruguay 11,2436,986
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1866,951
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Pana, IlUsa 7,4254,614
Paoli, InUsa 7,2604,512
Paris, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2004,474
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0975,031
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2405,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3015,158
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0875,025
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4695,263
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9954,968
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Perry, OkUsa 8,1825,084
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4934,035
Philo, OhUsa 6,9304,306
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2655,758
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6884,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0144,980
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1344,433
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4964,658
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7774,211
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3333,935
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0533,762
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8094,853
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4395,244
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1344,433
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2974,535
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8194,859
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4003,977
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Portage, WiUsa 7,0724,395
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9153,676
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6315,364
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2714,518
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0965,031
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1565,068
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6744,147
Princeton, InUsa 7,4644,638
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1123,798
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4265,236
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5535,315
PetaukeZambia 7,2274,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -