Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,32110,142
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8326,731
WilliamtownAustralia 16,48510,244
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0199,333
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6998,513
WoomeraAustralia 15,2609,483
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4248,342
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1773,217
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5814,090
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4434,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5394,685
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5384,063
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8274,243
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0834,401
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2794,523
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1245,049
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2577,616
WajimaJapan 9,2295,735
WakamatsuJapan 9,3615,817
WakayamaJapan 9,4405,866
WakkanaiJapan 8,6775,392
WajirKenya 5,9083,672
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8644,887
WindhoekNamibia 7,8514,879
WaihiNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,62911,576
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,57011,540
WaimateNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,70511,624
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,69511,618
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,15711,283
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,69111,615
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,36311,411
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,42811,452
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,31411,381
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,60211,559
WintonNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,373
WarsawPoland 977607
WroclawPoland 675419
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5935,340
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3252,688
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4902,169
WauSudan 4,7892,976
WaddingtonUk 919571
Waco, TxUsa 8,5575,318
Wake IslandUsa 12,2367,604
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3874,590
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4155,229
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Warren, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Warren, PaUsa 6,5944,098
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6844,154
Washington, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Washington, InUsa 7,3244,551
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9034,911
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4554,632
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1474,441
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9544,322
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0674,392
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6954,782
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4995,281
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1415,059
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8654,266
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5354,061
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8014,848
West Point, GaUsa 7,6524,755
West Point, NyUsa 6,3333,935
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1864,465
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0725,016
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4263,993
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8134,234
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0754,397
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5104,045
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5464,689
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5354,061
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5314,059
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0734,395
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0294,368
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3924,593
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8685,511
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1344,433
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3054,539
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0545,626
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2304,493
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7804,213
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8684,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -