Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6802,908
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8142,991
MilianaAlgeria 1,388863
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9984,349
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,52610,269
Malarg EArgentina 12,1017,519
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5027,769
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5857,199
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4097,090
MendozaArgentina 11,8447,360
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8367,355
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9286,791
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3889,563
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,79111,055
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2498,233
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5718,433
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,27810,115
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,29710,127
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8619,856
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9799,930
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6729,117
MuharraqBahrain 4,3112,679
MinskBelarus 1,465910
MogilevBelarus 1,6181,005
MaunBotswana 7,6574,758
MacapaBrazil 7,8344,868
MacauBrazil 7,3764,584
MaceioBrazil 7,7564,820
MachadoBrazil 9,4665,882
ManausBrazil 8,7365,429
MarabaBrazil 8,1805,083
MaringaBrazil 9,9806,202
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2215,108
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6705,388
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0334,992
MonteiroBrazil 7,6634,762
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8885,523
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4764,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2195,107
MamfeCameroon 4,6662,900
MarouaCameroon 4,1672,589
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3653,334
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1163,801
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7914,841
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2664,515
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7244,800
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3953,352
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4853,409
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0013,729
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0263,745
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4604,636
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0783,777
Morden, MbCanada 7,1844,464
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4113,984
MoundouChad 4,3972,732
MatecanaColombia 9,2325,737
MoroniComoros 7,4114,605
MosnovCzech Republic 692430
MarstalDenmark 803499
Melville HallDominica 7,2844,526
MichesDominican Republic 7,5914,717
MocaDominican Republic 7,6704,766
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7134,793
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7144,794
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6614,761
MilagroEcuador 10,0916,271
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3751,476
MinyaEgypt 2,8651,780
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8853,035
MassawaEritrea 4,5162,806
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9201,193
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,546961
MarseilleFrance 564350
MontpellierFrance 610379
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7324,804
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8359,840
MakokouGabon 5,2513,263
MayumbaGabon 5,6833,532
MitzicGabon 5,2193,243
MkamboGabon 5,2093,237
MoandaGabon 5,4833,407
MouilaGabon 5,5123,425
MagdeburgGermany 522325
MunichGermany 209130
MünsterGermany 490305
MethoniGreece 1,582983
MilosGreece 1,7451,084
MitiliniGreece 1,6961,054
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6901,050
MacentaGuinea 4,6962,918
MamouGuinea 4,6032,860
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5517,178
MiskolcHungary 861535
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1394,436
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2223,867
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5054,042
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3404,561
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7627,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6037,832
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6766,013
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6988,512
MashhadIran 4,2762,657
Malin HeadIreland 1,422883
M. CalamitaItaly 558347
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,013630
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,173729
MilanItaly 248154
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 231143
Mount ArgentarioItaly 609378
ManIvory Coast 4,7522,953
MaebashiJapan 9,4245,856
MaizuruJapan 9,3345,801
MakurazakiJapan 9,4565,876
MatsueJapan 9,2215,730
MatsumotoJapan 9,3885,834
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3545,812
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0036,216
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2737,005
MishimaJapan 9,5415,929
MitoJapan 9,4915,898
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6646,005
MiyakoJapan 9,2435,744
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7446,055
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4575,877
MiyazakiJapan 9,4565,876
MombetsuJapan 8,8455,496
MoriokaJapan 9,2045,719
MuroranJapan 8,9455,559
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4815,892
MutsuJapan 9,0545,626
Ma’AnJordan 2,9871,856
MafraqJordan 2,8401,765
MombasaKenya 6,4684,019
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3914,593
MaseruLesotho 8,7555,440
MonroviaLiberia 4,9673,086
MisratahLibya 1,7781,105
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9534,942
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0915,028
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5995,344
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3305,177
MakhangaMalawi 7,5924,718
MangochiMalawi 7,3764,583
MwmosaMalawi 7,5614,698
MzimbaMalawi 7,0514,381
MzuzuMalawi 7,0194,361
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0506,245
MersingMalaysia 10,1536,309
MiriMalaysia 10,7456,677
MaleMaldives 7,7654,825
MenakaMali 3,5952,234
MoptiMali 3,8862,415
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6798,501
MazatlanMexico 9,8536,123
MeridaMexico 8,9345,552
Mexico CityMexico 9,7186,039
MonterreyMexico 9,2565,752
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8266,106
MaantyMongolia 6,8364,248
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8774,274
MatadMongolia 7,2984,535
MurenMongolia 6,2523,885
MarrakechMorocco 2,3051,433
MeknesMorocco 1,9651,221
MideltMorocco 2,0381,266
MaputoMozambique 8,5115,289
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6344,744
MandalayMyanmar 7,9974,969
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0685,013
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9455,559
MindatMyanmar 7,8864,901
MonywaMyanmar 7,9174,920
MyeikMyanmar 8,9455,559
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8264,863
MaastrichtNetherlands 437271
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,47411,480
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,61611,568
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,65811,594
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4185,852
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4245,856
MagariaNiger 3,8562,396
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8392,386
MaradiNiger 3,8092,367
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0002,486
MakurdiNigeria 4,4422,760
MinnaNigeria 4,2402,635
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9225,544
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0961,303
MajisOman 4,8813,033
MasirahOman 5,3433,320
Muscat  Oman 5,0693,150
MultanPakistan 5,5593,454
MurreePakistan 5,4513,387
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7528,546
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4016,463
MoyobambaPeru 10,2166,348
MactanPhilippines 10,9366,796
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3636,440
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,503934
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3403,318
MagadanRussia 7,5934,718
MahackalaRussia 3,0071,869
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5052,178
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5062,178
MarkovoRussia 7,4154,608
MinusinskRussia 5,5173,428
MogocaRussia 6,9874,342
MoscowRussia 2,1361,328
MurmanskRussia 2,7051,681
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7142,308
MatamSenegal 4,1162,558
MogadishuSomalia 6,1473,820
MadridSpain 1,293804
Madrid (b)Spain 1,305811
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 957595
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6591,031
MelillaSpain 1,7061,060
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,367850
MalakalSudan 4,7352,943
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5185,293
MontreuxSwitzerland 220137
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3465,186
Mae SariangThailand 8,4335,240
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5965,341
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0605,630
MalatyaTurkey 2,5431,581
MersinTurkey 2,4021,493
MuglaTurkey 1,9481,210
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,030640
ManstonUk 698434
MeloUruguay 10,9086,778
MercedesUruguay 11,2116,967
MontevideoUruguay 11,2416,985
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5844,713
Madison, FlUsa 7,6704,766
Madison, InUsa 7,1964,472
Madison, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1574,447
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9364,932
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9854,341
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Marion, InUsa 7,1114,419
Marion, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8024,227
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3015,158
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7384,187
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6404,747
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9464,316
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8635,508
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4904,655
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Medford, WiUsa 7,0664,391
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5644,700
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8214,860
Mena, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9544,942
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6364,745
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8944,905
Midland, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Milan, MnUsa 7,3994,598
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4174,609
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8034,849
Milford, DeUsa 6,5374,062
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5174,671
Millen, GaUsa 7,4604,636
Millport, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0603,766
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0844,402
Minden, NeUsa 7,8894,902
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2514,506
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1485,064
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0515,003
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3994,598
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8004,847
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6425,370
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4684,019
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Moro, OrUsa 8,6235,359
Morris, MnUsa 7,3214,549
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7784,212
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4544,632
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9423,692
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5274,677
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5254,676
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9684,330
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1035,035
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1055,037
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4645,259
MaracayVenezuela 8,1845,085
MaturinVenezuela 7,8914,904
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4645,260
MeridaVenezuela 8,5825,333
MagoyeZambia 7,3144,545
MansaZambia 6,8194,237
MbalaZambia 6,6544,135
MfuweZambia 7,1434,438
MisamfuZambia 6,7844,216
MonguZambia 7,1344,433
MpikaZambia 6,9814,338
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2034,476
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2824,525
MumbwaZambia 7,2034,476
MwinilungaZambia 6,7784,212
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -