Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6162,868
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1301,945
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1601,964
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5424,687
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3323,313
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7933,600
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9234,924
QuinteroChile 12,0227,471
QingdaoChina 8,4705,263
QiqiharChina 7,7064,789
QuitoEcuador 9,8476,119
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,42311,448
QuettaPakistan 5,2153,240
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7384,809
Quang TriVietnam 9,2205,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -