Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,564972
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6601,653
OranArgentina 10,7416,675
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9428,043
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8959,256
OstendeBelgium 601374
ObidosBrazil 8,3145,166
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0532,518
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1583,827
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1583,827
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7157,901
OdenseDenmark 861535
OtavaloEcuador 9,7986,089
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,92910,520
OuluFinland 2,1481,335
OroomiehIran 3,1041,929
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 754469
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5282,814
ObihiroJapan 8,9795,580
OfunatoJapan 9,2885,772
OitaJapan 9,3495,809
OkayamaJapan 9,3375,802
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7136,035
OmaezakiJapan 9,5555,938
OmuJapan 8,8085,473
OnahamaJapan 9,4565,876
OsakaJapan 9,4165,851
OshimaJapan 9,5965,963
OtaruJapan 8,8645,508
OwaseJapan 9,5075,908
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3101,436
OujoaMorocco 1,7051,060
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,43410,212
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,49111,491
OphirNew Zealand 18,49211,491
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,57611,544
OtautauNew Zealand 18,40211,435
OcotalNicaragua 9,3085,784
OrlandNorway 1,7821,107
OsloNorway 1,367850
OhotskRussia 7,4014,599
OkhotskRussia 7,4014,599
OlekminskRussia 6,5054,042
OlenekRussia 5,6543,513
OmskRussia 4,3702,716
OnegaRussia 2,5131,561
OrenburgRussia 3,2762,036
OymyakonRussia 7,0334,370
OviedoSpain 1,266787
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7561,091
Orkney IslandsUk 1,484922
OdessaUkraine 1,6351,016
OvrucUkraine 1,467911
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8054,229
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5895,337
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9394,312
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1363,813
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2695,138
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3624,575
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5135,290
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6874,777
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6884,777
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3244,551
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7514,817
Orono, MeUsa 5,7453,570
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0434,377
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3343,936
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2974,535
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4314,617
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8524,258
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -