Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Konstanz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Konstanz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Konstanz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5982,858
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7991,118
HuamboAngola 6,7564,198
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6138,459
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,74810,408
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,73810,401
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0229,335
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1991,988
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5914,717
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4023,357
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3853,346
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5734,085
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7632,960
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9794,337
Hope, BcCanada 8,2315,115
HaikouChina 9,1675,697
HailarChina 7,3434,563
HamiChina 6,2873,907
HetanChina 5,7203,554
HavanaCuba 8,2565,130
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6244,738
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5954,720
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8074,851
HelwanEgypt 2,7401,703
HurguadaEgypt 3,1201,939
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8831,170
HelsinkiFinland 1,7081,061
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7341,077
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7539,789
HamburgGermany 665413
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 665413
HannoverGermany 534332
HelgolandGermany 729453
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13785
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9051,184
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0942,544
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3587,679
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2327,601
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3601,466
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0414,375
HaifaIsrael 2,7221,692
HaboroJapan 8,7795,455
HachijojimaJapan 9,7716,072
HachinoheJapan 9,1405,679
HagiJapan 9,2305,736
HakodateJapan 8,9835,582
HamadaJapan 9,2205,729
HamamatsuJapan 9,5175,914
HikoneJapan 9,3965,839
HimejiJapan 9,3595,816
HiradoJapan 9,2255,733
HirooJapan 9,0435,619
HiroshimaJapan 9,2875,771
HitaJapan 9,3055,782
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3955,838
HunLibya 2,1421,331
HomboriMali 3,7332,320
HomalinMyanmar 7,6864,776
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5275,299
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
HighbankNew Zealand 18,58511,549
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,44611,462
HororataNew Zealand 18,60311,560
HyderabadPakistan 5,6803,530
HuanucoPeru 10,4766,510
HelPoland 1,020634
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1205,046
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9892,479
HatangaRussia 5,1463,198
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5492,205
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2284,492
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5952,234
HurbanovoSlovakia 673418
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9539,292
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6025,345
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4355,242
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1585,069
HalaibSudan 3,7392,324
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3392,696
HudeibaSudan 4,0342,507
HaparandaSweden 2,2001,367
HarnosandSweden 1,7481,086
HamaSyria 2,6681,658
HassakahSyria 2,8591,777
Hua HinThailand 9,0345,614
HakkariTurkey 3,0141,873
Hull, EnglandUk 947588
HersonUkraine 1,7651,097
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,321821
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7215,419
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0053,731
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5274,677
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5774,087
Hart, MiUsa 6,8924,283
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1833,842
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6034,725
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9444,936
Hays, KsUsa 8,0535,004
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3125,787
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9134,917
Helena, MtUsa 8,0825,022
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4614,015
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9534,321
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2984,535
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5885,336
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8384,871
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7964,845
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5644,700
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4684,019
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9754,335
Holly, CoUsa 8,3095,164
Homer, AkUsa 7,9544,943
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2554,509
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5184,672
Horton, KsUsa 7,7964,844
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9444,936
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9434,314
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Houma, LaUsa 8,3035,159
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5765,329
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0844,402
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6424,749
Huron, SdUsa 7,5714,705
HanoiVietnam 8,7755,453
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6726,010
HarareZimbabwe 7,6154,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -